Glycerin (16 oz)
|
Glycerin is an odorless‚ colorless‚ syrupy derivative of olive oil‚ and has long been used as a benign solvent‚ lubricant‚ and preservative. It is sweet tasting‚ warming to the skin‚ and edible. It's moisturizing properties help dry skin. Item Details
Item # 5030-16
Price $6.32
|
|
|
Glycerin (32 oz)
|
Glycerin is an odorless‚ colorless‚ syrupy derivative of olive oil‚ and has long been used as a benign solvent‚ lubricant‚ and preservative. It is sweet tasting‚ warming to the skin‚ and edible. It's moisturizing properties help dry skin. Item Details
Item # 5030-32
Price $8.62
|
|
|
Glycerin (64 oz)
|
Glycerin is an odorless‚ colorless‚ syrupy derivative of olive oil‚ and has long been used as a benign solvent‚ lubricant‚ and preservative. It is sweet tasting‚ warming to the skin‚ and edible. It's moisturizing properties help dry skin. Item Details
Item # 5030-64
Price $14.08
|
|
|
Glycerin (Gallon)
|
Glycerin is an odorless‚ colorless‚ syrupy derivative of olive oil‚ and has long been used as a benign solvent‚ lubricant‚ and preservative. It is sweet tasting‚ warming to the skin‚ and edible. It's moisturizing properties help dry skin. Item Details
Item # 5030-G
Price $22.19
|
|
|
Avocado Oil (16 oz)
|
Highly therapeutic‚ this oil is excellent for use as a massage oil. Made from the pulp of the avocado pear this oil contains vitamins A‚ D‚ and E‚ as well as proteins and amino acids. Not high on the lathering scale‚ this oil should be used in smaller percentages in soap. Approved for use in bar soaps‚ massage oils‚ hair care‚ toiletries‚ lotions‚ creams‚ balms and lipsticks‚ and sun care products. Suggested use rate; Lotions & Creams: 3-7 % ~ Balms: 3-10% ~ Bar Soaps: 5-10% ~ Hair Conditioners: 3-5% Item Details
Item # 5018-16
Price $10.29
|
|
|
Avocado Oil (32 oz)
|
Highly therapeutic‚ this oil is excellent for use as a massage oil. Made from the pulp of the avocado pear this oil contains vitamins A‚ D‚ and E‚ as well as proteins and amino acids. Not high on the lathering scale‚ this oil should be used in smaller percentages in soap. Approved for use in bar soaps‚ massage oils‚ hair care‚ toiletries‚ lotions‚ creams‚ balms and lipsticks‚ and sun care products. Suggested use rate; Lotions & Creams: 3-7 % ~ Balms: 3-10% ~ Bar Soaps: 5-10% ~ Hair Conditioners: 3-5% Item Details
Item # 5018-32
Price $18.54
|
|
|
Avocado Oil (gallon)
|
Highly therapeutic‚ this oil is excellent for use as a massage oil. Made from the pulp of the avocado pear this oil contains vitamins A‚ D‚ and E‚ as well as proteins and amino acids. Not high on the lathering scale‚ this oil should be used in smaller percentages in soap. Approved for use in bar soaps‚ massage oils‚ hair care‚ toiletries‚ lotions‚ creams‚ balms and lipsticks‚ and sun care products. Suggested use rate; Lotions & Creams: 3-7 % ~ Balms: 3-10% ~ Bar Soaps: 5-10% ~ Hair Conditioners: 3-5% Item Details
Item # 5018-G
Price $52.41
|
|
|
Borage Oil (16 oz)
|
Borage Oil is extremely high in Vitamin F. A vitamin that our bodies can’t make‚ but something that we need. It also encourages the production of antibodies‚ which help us fight against disease. Many have found that as an excellent moisturizer‚ it helps reduce itching and inflamation. In soap‚ it's main characteristic is‚ that it produces a good stable lather. SAP value: 188.0 Item Details
Item # 5009-16
Price $39.20
|
|
|
Borage Oil (32 oz)
|
Borage Oil is extremely high in Vitamin F. A vitamin that our bodies can’t make‚ but something that we need. It also encourages the production of antibodies‚ which help us fight against disease. Many have found that as an excellent moisturizer‚ it helps reduce itching and inflamation. In soap‚ it's main characteristic is‚ that it produces a good stable lather. SAP value: 188.0 Item Details
Item # 5009-32
Price $70.00
|
|
|
Borage Oil (64 oz)
|
Borage Oil is extremely high in Vitamin F. A vitamin that our bodies can’t make‚ but something that we need. It also encourages the production of antibodies‚ which help us fight against disease. Many have found that as an excellent moisturizer‚ it helps reduce itching and inflamation. In soap‚ it's main characteristic is‚ that it produces a good stable lather. SAP value: 188.0 Item Details
Item # 5009-64
Price $109.20
|
|
|
Borage Oil (Gallon)
|
Borage Oil is extremely high in Vitamin F. A vitamin that our bodies can’t make‚ but something that we need. It also encourages the production of antibodies‚ which help us fight against disease. Many have found that as an excellent moisturizer‚ it helps reduce itching and inflamation. In soap‚ it's main characteristic is‚ that it produces a good stable lather. SAP value: 188.0 Item Details
Item # 5009-G
Price $168.00
|
|
|
Castor Oil (16 oz)
|
Castor oil is an excellent additive in soap. It gives a good lather‚ and is a wonderful moisterizer. It will make the soap softer though‚ so be sure that you keep it in balance. Used alone‚ it will produce a soft‚ clear soap.SAP value: 180.3 Item Details
Item # 5004-16
Price $3.91
|
|
|
Castor Oil (35 lbs.)
|
Castor oil is an excellent additive in soap. It gives a good lather‚ and is a wonderful moisterizer. It will make the soap softer though‚ so be sure that you keep it in balance. Used alone‚ it will produce a soft‚ clear soap.SAP value: 180.3 Item Details
Item # 5004-35
Price $71.99
|
|
|
Castor Oil (7 lbs.)
|
Castor oil is an excellent additive in soap. It gives a good lather‚ and is a wonderful moisterizer. It will make the soap softer though‚ so be sure that you keep it in balance. Used alone‚ it will produce a soft‚ clear soap.SAP value: 180.3 Item Details
Item # 5004-7
Price $18.75
|
|
|
|
Coconut Oil (16 oz.)
|
 |
Coconut oil’s saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap while producing a fluffy lather. You can combine coconut oil with olive‚ palm‚ palm kernel and/or castor oils for an all vegetable soap. It is sold in 16 oz‚ 7 lb‚ 35 lb quantities
SAP value: 268. Item Details
Item # 5001-16
Price $3.00
|
|
|
Coconut Oil (35 lbs.)
|
Coconut oil’s saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap while producing a fluffy lather. You can combine coconut oil with olive‚ palm‚ palm kernel and/or castor oils for an all vegetable soap. It is sold in 16 oz‚ 7 lb‚ 35 lb quantities
SAP value: 268. Item Details
Item # 5001-35
Price $56.74
|
|
|
|
Coconut Oil (7 lbs.)
|
 |
Coconut oil’s saturated nature resists rancidity and makes a very hard soap while producing a fluffy lather. You can combine coconut oil with olive‚ palm‚ palm kernel and/or castor oils for an all vegetable soap. It is sold in 16 oz‚ 7 lb‚ 35 lb quantities
SAP value: 268. Item Details
Item # 5001-7
Price $13.05
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade A (16 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Item Details
Item # 5007-16
Price $45.10
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade A (32 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚ emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Item Details
Item # 5007-32
Price $88.00
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade A (64 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚ emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Item Details
Item # 5007-64
Price $165.15
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade A (8 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚ emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Item Details
Item # 5007-8
Price $24.97
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade B (16 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Our grade B emu oil is the same quality as the grade A but is yellow in color‚ instead of the grade A white. Item Details
Item # 5007-B16
Price $32.36
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade B (32 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Our grade B emu oil is the same quality as the grade A but is yellow in color‚ instead of the grade A white. Item Details
Item # 5007-B32
Price $57.82
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade B (64 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Our grade B emu oil is the same quality as the grade A but is yellow in color‚ instead of the grade A white. Item Details
Item # 5007-B64
Price $107.52
|
|
|
Emu Oil Grade B (8 oz)
|
Emu Oil is used for skin care products and natural soaps. It is a great addition to cold processed soap because it is moisturizing and adds hardness as well as good lathering. Some of its properties are: anti-bacterial‚ anti-inflammatory‚high in oleic acid (better skin penetrating qualities than vegetable oils)‚ moisturizing‚ and penetrates through several layers of skin. Emu oil is used for soap making and massage and also helps prevent stretch marks by making tight skinmore supple. When first applied‚emu oil is greasy but within 5-10 minutes the oil is slowly being absorbed by the skin. It can be used straight or you can add essential oils. Shake the bottle of emu oil lightly prior to each use. Our grade B emu oil is the same quality as the grade A but is yellow in color‚ instead of the grade A white. Item Details
Item # 5007-B8
Price $18.35
|
|
|
Flaxseed Oil (16 oz.)
|
Our pure Flaxseed Oil is an excellent additive for your soaps. Made from the seeds of the linen plant, it contains essential fatty acids. The most important of which is omega-3. This particular fatty acid is necessary for the brain and nervous system tofunction. Many have found that it is helpful in preventing cancer. Item Details
Item # 5221-1
Price $8.50
|
|
|
Flaxseed Oil (8 oz)
|
Our pure Flaxseed Oil is an excellent additive for your soaps. Made from the seeds of the linen plant, it contains essential fatty acids. The most important of which is omega-3. This particular fatty acid is necessary for the brain and nervous system tofunction. Many have found that it is helpful in preventing cancer. Item Details
Item # 5221-8
Price $5.35
|
|
|
Flaxseed Oil (gallon)
|
Our pure Flaxseed Oil is an excellent additive for your soaps. Made from the seeds of the linen plant, it contains essential fatty acids. The most important of which is omega-3. This particular fatty acid is necessary for the brain and nervous system tofunction. Many have found that it is helpful in preventing cancer. Item Details
Item # 5221-G
Price $52.20
|
|
|
Grape Seed Oil (16 oz)
|
Grapeseed Oil is high in vitamin E and is 76% essential fatty acid and linoleic acid (also known as Omega 6). It has valuable antioxidants (known as proanthocyninidins)‚ and has a good shelf life. Very rich in vitamins‚ minerals and and linoleic acid. Since it is slightly astringent‚ it tightens and tones the skin but will not aggravate acne. A light and penetrating oil that the skin absorbs easily. It is excellent for massage oils‚as well as lotions‚ balms‚ creams‚ and soap. Item Details
Item # 5014-16
Price $7.68
|
|
|
Grape Seed Oil (32 oz)
|
Grapeseed Oil is high in vitamin E and is 76% essential fatty acid and linoleic acid (also known as Omega 6). It has valuable antioxidants (known as proanthocyninidins)‚ and has a good shelf life. Very rich in vitamins‚ minerals and and linoleic acid. Since it is slightly astringent‚ it tightens and tones the skin but will not aggravate acne. A light and penetrating oil that the skin absorbs easily. It is excellent for massage oils‚as well as lotions‚ balms‚ creams‚ and soap. Item Details
Item # 5014-32
Price $13.28
|
|
|
Grape Seed Oil (64 oz)
|
Grapeseed Oil is high in vitamin E and is 76% essential fatty acid and linoleic acid (also known as Omega 6). It has valuable antioxidants (known as proanthocyninidins)‚ and has a good shelf life. Very rich in vitamins‚ minerals and and linoleic acid. Since it is slightly astringent‚ it tightens and tones the skin but will not aggravate acne. A light and penetrating oil that the skin absorbs easily. It is excellent for massage oils‚as well as lotions‚ balms‚ creams‚ and soap. Item Details
Item # 5014-64
Price $23.54
|
|
|
Grape Seed Oil (Gallon)
|
Grapeseed Oil is high in vitamin E and is 76% essential fatty acid and linoleic acid (also known as Omega 6). It has valuable antioxidants (known as proanthocyninidins)‚ and has a good shelf life. Very rich in vitamins‚ minerals and and linoleic acid. Since it is slightly astringent‚ it tightens and tones the skin but will not aggravate acne. A light and penetrating oil that the skin absorbs easily. It is excellent for massage oils‚as well as lotions‚ balms‚ creams‚ and soap. Item Details
Item # 5014-G
Price $35.27
|
|
|
High Oleic Sunflower Oil - 1 lb
|
Sunflower oil is a wonderful addition to lip balms‚ scrubs‚ lotions‚ soap‚ as well as other body and hair care products. Our sunflower oil is obtained from sunflower seeds through the cold pressed process. In soapmaking‚ this oil is often used in place of olive oil. SAP value: 188.7 Item Details
Item # 5015-16
Price $4.99
|
|
|
High Oleic Sunflower Oil - 35 lbs
|
Sunflower oil is a wonderful addition to lip balms‚ scrubs‚ lotions‚ soap‚ as well as other body and hair care products. Our sunflower oil is obtained from sunflower seeds through the cold pressed process. In soapmaking‚ this oil is often used in place of olive oil. SAP value: 188.7 Item Details
Item # 5015-35
Price $123.83
|
|
|
High Oleic Sunflower Oil - 7 lbs
|
Sunflower oil is a wonderful addition to lip balms‚ scrubs‚ lotions‚ soap‚ as well as other body and hair care products. Our sunflower oil is obtained from sunflower seeds through the cold pressed process. In soapmaking‚ this oil is often used in place of olive oil. SAP value: 188.7 Item Details
Item # 5015-7
Price $27.99
|
|
|
Jojoba Oil (16 oz)
|
Jojoba is very similar in compostition to natural skin oils. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it. Jojoba softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. It’s antioxidant properties can keep other oils from going rancid. SAP value: 97.5 Item Details
Item # 5006-16
Price $19.86
|
|
|
Jojoba Oil (32 oz)
|
Jojoba is very similar in compostition to natural skin oils. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it. Jojoba softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. It’s antioxidant properties can keep other oils from going rancid. SAP value: 97.5 Item Details
Item # 5006-32
Price $36.09
|
|
|
Jojoba Oil (64 oz)
|
Jojoba is very similar in compostition to natural skin oils. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it. Jojoba softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. It’s antioxidant properties can keep other oils from going rancid. SAP value: 97.5 Item Details
Item # 5006-64
Price $62.28
|
|
|
Jojoba Oil (Gallon)
|
Jojoba is very similar in compostition to natural skin oils. It penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it. Jojoba softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin. It’s antioxidant properties can keep other oils from going rancid. SAP value: 97.5 Item Details
Item # 5006-G
Price $94.83
|
|
|
Olive Oil (16 oz.)
|
Olive Oil is exellent for the skin. It works by forming a film over the skin and holding the moisture in. Unfortunately it doesn’t produce a thick lather but that is easily remedied by mixing it with other oils. Item Details
Item # 5003-16
Price $6.12
|
|
|
Olive Oil (35 lbs.)
|
Olive Oil is exellent for the skin. It works by forming a film over the skin and holding the moisture in. Unfortunately it doesn’t produce a thick lather but that is easily remedied by mixing it with other oils. Item Details
Item # 5003-35
Price $125.47
|
|
|
Olive Oil (7 lbs.)
|
Olive Oil is exellent for the skin. It works by forming a film over the skin and holding the moisture in. Unfortunately it doesn’t produce a thick lather but that is easily remedied by mixing it with other oils. Item Details
Item # 5003-7
Price $30.99
|
|
|
Palm Kernel Flakes (16 oz)
|
An excellent addition to any bar soap‚ Palm Kernel Oil Flakes are high in lauric acid making a nice hard‚ white‚ high lathering bar. Palm Kernel oil can also speed up your trace time! We recommend using PKO flakes at 10-30 percent of your oils in soaping. You can also interchange Coconut for Palm Kernel Oil should you run short of one or the other. SAP Value: 219.9 Item Details
Item # 5008-16
Price $4.45
|
|
|
Palm Kernel Flakes (32 oz)
|
An excellent addition to any bar soap‚ Palm Kernel Oil Flakes are high in lauric acid making a nice hard‚ white‚ high lathering bar. Palm Kernel oil can also speed up your trace time! We recommend using PKO flakes at 10-30 percent of your oils in soaping. You can also interchange Coconut for Palm Kernel Oil should you run short of one or the other. SAP Value: 219.9 Item Details
Item # 5008-32
Price $7.29
|
|
|
Palm Kernel Flakes (5 lb)
|
An excellent addition to any bar soap‚ Palm Kernel Oil Flakes are high in lauric acid making a nice hard‚ white‚ high lathering bar. Palm Kernel oil can also speed up your trace time! We recommend using PKO flakes at 10-30 percent of your oils in soaping. You can also interchange Coconut for Palm Kernel Oil should you run short of one or the other. SAP Value: 219.9 Item Details
Item # 5008-5
Price $15.68
|
|
|
Palm Kernel Flakes (50 lb)
|
An excellent addition to any bar soap‚ Palm Kernel Oil Flakes are high in lauric acid making a nice hard‚ white‚ high lathering bar. Palm Kernel oil can also speed up your trace time! We recommend using PKO flakes at 10-30 percent of your oils in soaping. You can also interchange Coconut for Palm Kernel Oil should you run short of one or the other. SAP Value: 219.9 Item Details
Item # 5008-50
Price $135.48
|
|
|
Palm Kernel Oil (16 oz)
|
Palm Kernel Oil is excellent for it's properties of creating a cleansing‚ white‚ hard‚ and fluffy lathering bar of soap. Even though the name says oil‚ Palm Kernel is actually solid at room temperature. Maximum suggested usage in bar soap is 35%. SAP value: 219.9. Item Details
Item # 5038-16
Price $3.45
|
|
|
Palm Kernel Oil (2 lbs)
|
Palm Kernel Oil is excellent for it's properties of creating a cleansing‚ white‚ hard‚ and fluffy lathering bar of soap. Even though the name says oil‚ Palm Kernel is actually solid at room temperature. Maximum suggested usage in bar soap is 35%. SAP value: 219.9. Item Details
Item # 5038-2
Price $6.01
|
|
|
Palm Kernel Oil (5 lbs)
|
Palm Kernel Oil is excellent for it's properties of creating a cleansing‚ white‚ hard‚ and fluffy lathering bar of soap. Even though the name says oil‚ Palm Kernel is actually solid at room temperature. Maximum suggested usage in bar soap is 35%. SAP value: 219.9. Item Details
Item # 5038-5
Price $13.21
|
|
|
|
Palm Oil (16 oz.)
|
 |
Palm Oil is exellent for any type of bar soap. There are many shades of palm oil‚ we carry only the golden at this time. Golden usually gives minimal color to your soap. But produces a good lather! We carry it in 16 oz‚ 7 lb‚ and 35 lbquantities. If other sizes are needed‚ please call us for details. Item Details
Item # 5002-16
Price $5.40
|
|
|
Palm Oil (35 lbs.)
|
Palm Oil is exellent for any type of bar soap. There are many shades of palm oil‚ we carry only the golden at this time. Golden usually gives minimal color to your soap. But produces a good lather! We carry it in 16 oz‚ 7 lb‚ and 35 lb quantities. If other sizes are needed‚ please call us for details. Item Details
Item # 5002-35
Price $58.38
|
|
|
|
Palm Oil (7 lbs.)
|
 |
Palm Oil is exellent for any type of bar soap. There are many shades of palm oil‚ but I carry only the golden. Golden usually gives minimal color to your soap. But produces a good lather! We carry it in 7 lb‚ and 35 lbquantities. If other sizes are needed‚ please call us for details. Item Details
Item # 5002-7
Price $13.45
|
|
|
Rice Bran Oil (16 oz)
|
Rice Bran Oil has grown in popularity with the soapmaking community due to the recently rising costs of olive oil. This oil is the oil of choice in Asian coutries for frying food‚ as well as a facial oil for smooth skin. Excellent for use in barsoap. Our Rice Bran Oil is of the highest quality available. Item Details
Item # 5028-16
Price $3.42
|
|
|
Rice Bran Oil (35 lb)
|
Rice Bran Oil has grown in popularity with the soapmaking community due to the recently rising costs of olive oil. This oil is the oil of choice in Asian coutries for frying food‚ as well as a facial oil for smooth skin. Excellent for use in barsoap. Our Rice Bran Oil is of the highest quality available. Item Details
Item # 5028-35
Price $76.02
|
|
|
Rice Bran Oil (7 lb)
|
Rice Bran Oil has grown in popularity with the soapmaking community due to the recently rising costs of olive oil. This oil is the oil of choice in Asian coutries for frying food‚ as well as a facial oil for smooth skin. Excellent for use in barsoap. Our Rice Bran Oil is of the highest quality available. Item Details
Item # 5028-7
Price $16.91
|
|
|
Sweet Almond Oil (16 oz)
|
Sweet almond oil has no scent and is a great nutrient for softening‚ moisturizing‚ and conditioning the skin. It’s very lubricating but not very penetrating. It‚s widely used in lotions‚ lotion bars‚ balms‚ and soap. Sweet almond oil saponifies easily and produces a mild soap with very good lather. This oil can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace. It’s recommended that you add just one ounceper pound of fats to the soap batch. It needs to keep cool‚ to keep from going bad. SAP value: 192.5. Item Details
Item # 5005-16
Price $5.88
|
|
|
Sweet Almond Oil (32 oz)
|
Sweet almond oil has no scent and is a great nutrient for softening‚ moisturizing‚ and conditioning the skin. It’s very lubricating but not very penetrating. It‚s widely used in lotions‚ lotion bars‚ balms‚ and soap. Sweet almond oil saponifies easily and produces a mild soap with very good lather. This oil can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace. It’s recommended that you add just one ounceper pound of fats to the soap batch. It needs to keep cool‚ to keep from going bad. SAP value: 192.5. Item Details
Item # 5005-32
Price $11.21
|
|
|
Sweet Almond Oil (64 oz)
|
Sweet almond oil has no scent and is a great nutrient for softening‚ moisturizing‚ and conditioning the skin. It’s very lubricating but not very penetrating. It‚s widely used in lotions‚ lotion bars‚ balms‚ and soap. Sweet almond oil saponifies easily and produces a mild soap with very good lather. This oil can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace. It’s recommended that you add just one ounceper pound of fats to the soap batch. It needs to keep cool‚ to keep from going bad. SAP value: 192.5. Item Details
Item # 5005-64
Price $18.81
|
|
|
Sweet Almond Oil (Gallon)
|
Sweet almond oil has no scent and is a great nutrient for softening‚ moisturizing‚ and conditioning the skin. It’s very lubricating but not very penetrating. It‚s widely used in lotions‚ lotion bars‚ balms‚ and soap. Sweet almond oil saponifies easily and produces a mild soap with very good lather. This oil can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace. It’s recommended that you add just one ounceper pound of fats to the soap batch. It needs to keep cool‚ to keep from going bad. SAP value: 192.5. Item Details
Item # 5005-G
Price $29.09
|
|
|
Vitamin E Oil (16 oz)
|
Natural Vitamin E oil (D-alpha tocopherol) is an oil extracted from vegatable oils including sunflower oils. Reddish in color‚ and with an herbish scent‚ it has been used as a preservative in soapmaking. This particular form of natural vitamin E oil has been recognized as being twice more biologically active than the equivalent form of synthetic vitamin E oil. Found to be useful in suncare and skincare products‚ and food industries. Item Details
Item # 5012-16
Price $60.43
|
|
|
Vitamin E Oil (7 lb)
|
Natural Vitamin E oil (D-alpha tocopherol) is an oil extracted from vegatable oils including sunflower oils. Reddish in color‚ and with an herbish scent‚ it has been used as a preservative in soapmaking. This particular form of natural vitamin E oil has been recognized as being twice more biologically active than the equivalent form of synthetic vitamin E oil. Found to be useful in suncare and skincare products‚ and food industries. Item Details
Item # 5012-7
Price $360.00
|
|
|
Vitamin E Oil (8 oz)
|
Natural Vitamin E oil (D-alpha tocopherol) is an oil extracted from vegatable oils including sunflower oils. Reddish in color‚ and with an herbish scent‚ it has been used as a preservative in soapmaking. This particular form of natural vitamin E oil has been recognized as being twice more biologically active than the equivalent form of synthetic vitamin E oil. Found to be useful in suncare and skincare products‚ and food industries. Item Details
Item # 5012-8
Price $33.40
|
|
|